Administrators & Staff

Name Title
Peggy Adkins, A.A. Library Assistant
Metta Alsobrook, LL.B., MTrainDev., Ph.D. Director of Institutional Research and Effectiveness
Nancy P. Atkins, B.A., M.S., Ph.D. Regional Director of Academic Services
Dennis Ballance Media Specialist
Sandy Bash Secretary, Residence Life
Donna Benz, B.S. Director of Apartment Living, Coordinator of Residential Summer Camps 
Angela Bowers Office Manager/Coordinator of Application Processing
Pat Bowman Manager, Database Systems
Carl Bradsher, A.A., B.S. Director of Student Financial Services
Faye Brandon, A.A.S., B.B.A., M.B.A. Assistant Director of Financial Aid
Mavis Brantley-Lloyd Administrative Assistant to the Athletic Director and to the Department of Physical Education, Wellness and Sport Science
Marion Breen, B.S., M.S. Administrative Assistant
Meaghan Byrne Equestrian Associate
A. Kendall Carter B.A., M.B.A. Associate Registrar
Petrina Carter, B.A., M.S. Director of Career Services
Catherine O. Clark, B.A., M.A., Ph.D. Assistant Professor, Director of Study Abroad
Nancy Clark Financial Aid Counselor
Cornelius Coleman, B.S., M.S., M.B.A. Assistant Football Coach
Trish Coleman, B.S. Assistant to the Chief Financial Officer
Priscilla Culley Assistant Director of Facilities, North Campus
Cheryl Dalton Administrative Assistant to the Vice President of Enrollment Management/Data Analyst
Don D’Alfonzo Network Administrator
Pamela Adelman Das,  B.S., M.B.A. Regional Coordinator of Faculty Services
Thom Davis, B.S., M.S. Chief Financial Officer and Vice President for Business and Finance
Elaine L. Day, B.A., M.L.S. Director of Library, Associate Professor
Travis Dix, A.A.S. Webmaster
Mike Dunlevy, B.S. Head Football Coach
Tim Dunlevy Director of Football Operations
Amy Echeverria Costume Shop Supervisor and Costume Designer
Henry Echeverria Technical Director and Sound Engineer
Alexis I. Ehrhardt, B.A., M.Ed. Director of Academic Partnerships
Seth Ellis, B.S. Senior Student Financial Services Counselor
Sam Ferguson, B.S., M.S. Director of Annual Giving Programs
Andrew Fitch, B.B.A. Controller
Debbie Flinn, B.A., M.A. Director of Development
Marsha Foster, B.A., M.S., M.Ed., N.C.C. Assistant Dean of Students and Director of Residence Life
John Franklin Golf Coach
Tiffany M. Franks, B.A., M.A., Ed.D. President
Jo Anne Francisco, B.A Senior Student Financial Services Counselor  
Randall Fultman, B.S., M.P.P. Institutional Research Analyst
C. Edward Fulton, B.S. Baseball Coach
Steven Fuquay Computer Technician
Denise Garrett, A.A.S. Admissions Assistant
Sherri Garrett, B.A., R.N. Lab Coordinator
Stacy Gato, B.A., B.A. Vice President of Enrollment Management
Ashley Gayles, B.S. Administrative Assistant
Ed Goodhines, B.A. Men's Soccer Coach
Diane Gosney, A.A.S., B.B.A. Coordinator of Development Services
Donna R. Gourley, A.A.S. Executive Assistant to the Vice President for Institutional Advancement
Jillian Gourley, B.S. Assistant Director of Admissions
Marquita J. Graves, A.A.S., B.A.S. Administrative Assistant to the Vice President for Academic Affairs
Jill Hamlin, B.S., O.T.D. Director of Autism Studies
Kara Hankins Student Financial Services Counselor
Christopher W. Hanks, B.S. Helpdesk Supervisor
Kevin M. Harden, A.A., B.A., M.L.S. Social Sciences/Electronic Resources Librarian, Associate Professor
Rodney Harper Mailroom Clerk
Valerie Harr Equestrian Graduate Assistant
Charles Harris, B.S. Executive Vice President
Chelsea (Tony) Harris, A.A.S., B.S. Computer Technician
Daniel Hayes, B.S. Director of Alumni Relations
Wanda Haynes Secretary to the Faculty
Rod Henderson Mailroom Supervisor
Carrie Hendrick, B.S., M.S.Ed., Ph.D. Head Athletic Trainer
Robert Hendrix, B.S. Student Services Coordinator
Patrick Henry, B.S. Assistant Football Coach
Elizabeth Hickey, B.S., M.Ed. Women’s Basketball Coach
Rose Holley Student Services Coordinator
Jennifer C. Hooper, B.S. Office Assistant, Institutional Advancement
Bonnie Humphries, B.B.A. Distance Education Specialist
Angela Hupp, B.B.S., M.A. Senior Accountant/Operating
Debbie Hyler Admissions Coordinator
Sandy Isom Director of Finance
Holly Kilby, B.A. Director of Academic Support
Ashley Jackson, B.A. Admissions Counselor
Marty Jackson, B.A. Financial Aid Counselor
Edward Jones Director of Marketing and Communications
Harry Joyner Cable/Phone Technician
Joan Kahwajy-Anderson, B.S., M.Ed., L.P.C. Director of Counseling Services
Anna Kautzman, B.A., M.Ed., J.D. Associate Dean for Student Success
Bren LaFlamme, B.S. Softball Coach
Janet T. Laughlin, B.S., M.B.A., Ph.D. Vice President for Academic Affairs
Linda Lemery, B.S., M.B.A. Library Circulation Coordinator
Felix Mann, B.S. Men’s & Women’s Tennis Coach
Matthew Mann, B.S. Admissions Counselor                                                                                                                
Sherry R. McDowell, A.A.S. Administrative Assistant to the Director of Alumni and Parent Relations
Kimberly A. McMurtry, B.A., M.A. Instructional Technologist
Tom McMurtry, B.A., M.S. Chief Information Officer
Dana Mehalko, A.A.S., B.B.A., M.B.A. Academic Advisor
V. Daniel Miller, B.S., M.B.A. Interim Director of Intercollegiate Athletics; Women's Volleyball Coach; Women’s Tennis Coach
Tiffany Mitchell, B.B.A., M.Ed. Academic Advisor
Carolyn Morris, B.A. Equestrian Associate
Feleta Morton, A.A.S, B.B.A., M.B.A. Associate Registrar
Stephanie T. Mullins, B.A. Associate Director of Admissions/Transfer Counselor
Glenn Mungcal, B.A., MS.Ed. Academic Advisor
Robyn Neal, A.A.S. Admissions Assistant
Carter Neal, A.A.S., B.B.A Regional Coordinator of Faculty Services
Joel Nester, B.A., M.B.A. Director of Admissions/International Counselor
Erma Neveu, B.B.A. Academic Advisor
Susan C. Newcomb, A.S. Associate Director of Student Accounts
Matthew Nidiffer, B.S., M.S. VA Certifying Official
Julian Oliver, B.S. Student Financial Services Counselor
Matthew Parke, B.S., M.B.A. Men’s Basketball Coach
Katherine Parker, B.A. Telecounseling Supervisor
Michael Parsons, B.S., M.S., Ph.D. Associate Vice President of Graduate and Professional Studies
Pamela Paynter, A.A.S. Staff Accountant / Payroll and Benefits
Carly Pearce, B.S., M.A. Women’s Soccer Coach; Senior Women’s Administrator
Sherry Phelps, B.A., M.B.A. Assistant Registrar
Debbie Pike Administrative Assistant
Kim Prosser, A.A.S., B.B.A., M.B.A. Academic Advisor
Rebecca Raab, B.A., M.A. Director of Writing Support and English as a Second Language Programs
Kendall Ratliffe, B.A. Religious Life Recruiter/BGAV Ambassador
Buddy Rawley, B.S. Vice President for Institutional Advancement
Elizabeth Richardson, A.A.S. Staff Accountant / Accounts Payable
Mitzi Riddle Director of Conferences, Camps, and Special Events
Janet Roberson, B.A., B.A., M.B.A. Assistant Dean/Registrar and Military Affairs Officer
Gloria Robertson Secretary to the Faculty
Jennifer Robinson, B.A., M.L.S. Technical Services Librarian, Assistant Professor
Susan Rowland, A.A.S., B.B.A., M.B.A. Director, Distance Education and IDEAL Program
Marietta Sanford, B.B.A., M.B.A. Regional Director of Academic Services
Janet Schwalenberg, A.A.S., B.A., M.S.I.R. Associate Director of Admissions
Donna Schweiger Tracking Specialist
Robert Sims, M.B.A. Director of Faculty Services
Sheila Smithers, A.A.S. Records Specialist
Meg Stevens Athletic Director
Lisa Stewart, B.S., M.S.A. Senior Accountant/Restricted Funds
Stephen Stone Systems and Security Analyst
Pam Taylor, B.B.A., M.B.A., Ph.D. Regional Coordinator of Faculty Services
Jonathan Thompson, B.B.A. Cross Country Coach; Assistant Men’s Basketball Coach
James Thurnes, B.S., M.B.A. Campus Guest Coordinator
Emily Tomlinson, B.A. Communications Specialist 
Deborah Touchstone, B.B.A., M.B.A. Library Administrative Associate
Kathie Tune, B.A., M.S. Director of Human Resources
Thomas Underwood, B.S. Assistant Athletic Trainer
Mary E. Vanderlinden, B.J., M.B.A., Ed.D. Dean of Student Success
James M. Verdini, B.A., M.L.S., M.A. Humanities/Access Services Librarian, Assistant Professor
Lesley Villarose, B.A., M.Ed. Director of Student Engagement and Leadership Development
Stephanie Walker, B.A.S. Financial Aid Assistant
Tammy Wall, B.S., M.B.A. Senior Accountant/Payroll and Benefits
Karen W. Ward Administrative Assistant to the President
Rebecca Warren, A.A.S. Technician
Patrick Wasley, B.A., M.A., M.S., Ph.D. Bibliographic Services Librarian/Archivist, Assistant Professor
Gabe Waterman, B.A., M.B.A. Regional Director of Academic Services
Anita Weyer, B.S. Records Specialist
Brenda Wilcox, A.A. Aviation Office Manager
Travis J. Williams, B.S. Chief Flight Instructor, B.S., Averett University                                                                                     
Jamie Williford, B.A. University Chaplain
Celia Wilkerson, A.A.S. Records Specialist
Charles A. Wilson, B.S. Sports Information Director
William Woodward, B.A., M.S. Dean of Students
Donna Zimmerman Food Services