List of all AU Personnel

First Last Title & Location Phone, Fax & Email
Cleive Adams Head Football Coach
North Campus Field House
P (434) 791-7255
F
Email
Peggy Adkins Library Document Delivery Specialist
Blount Library
P (434) 791-5828
F
Email
Melissa Anderson Director of GPS Admissions
P (804) 729-8285
F Email
Teresa Beach BSN Coordinator & Assistant Professor
Riverview Campus 240
P (434)791-4770
F (434)791-2303
Email
Patrick Bolen Assistant Football Coach
North Campus Field House
P
F
Email
Fred Bolton Adjunct Instructor
P (804) 307-4266
F
Email
Angela (Angie) Bowers Admissions Office Manager, Coordinator of Applications Processing
English Hall 1
P (434) 791-5669
F
Email
Pat Bowman Database Administrator
Danville Hall 100
P (434) 791-2149
F
Email
Carl Bradsher Director of Student Financial Services
Main Hall 109
P (434) 791-5646
F (434) 791-5647Email
Richard Breen Professor, Theatre
Pritchett Auditorium 401
P (434) 791-5711
F
Email
Marion Breen Administrative Assistant
Alumni Hall
P (434) 791-5675
F
Email
Aimee Brenner Assistant Professor
Danville Hall 108B
P (434) 791-5048
F
Email
Andrew Canady Associate Professor of History and Honors Program Director
Davenport Hall 105B
P (434) 791-7175
F
Email
Catherine Clark Assistant Professor, French and English; Director of Study Abroad
Frith 315
P (434) 791-5764
F
Email
Nancy Clark Senior Student Financial Services Counselor (Financial Aid for New Students)
Main Hall 119
P (434) 791-5779
F (434) 791-5647
Email
Don D'Alfonzo Network Administration Consultant
Danville Hall
P (434) 791-5887
F
Email
Cheryl Dalton Admin Assist to VP for Enrollment/Communications Liaison
Main 114
P (434) 791-5662
F
Email
Nancy Dameron Clinical Coordinator & Assistant Professor
Riverview Campus 2365
P (434)791-7219
F (434)791-2303
Email
Stephen Davidson Instructor, Mathematics
Frith Hall 416
P (434) 791-7243
F
Email
Christy Davis Asst. Director of GPS Admissions
Riverview Campus 214
P (434) 791-7133
F
Email
Sue Davis Chair – Education Dept. and Director of Teacher Education
Frith Hall 421
P (434) 791-5741
F Email
Elaine Day Library Director, Science Liaison, Associate Professor
Blount Library 304
P (434) 791-5696
F Email
Deborah DeMarey Associate Professor, Biological Sciences
Frith Hall 320
P (434) 791-5772
F
Email
Travis Dix Webmaster/Graphic Designer
Alumni Hall
P (434) 791-4878
F
Email
David Doino Head Men's Basketball Coach
North Campus Grant Ctr 113
P (434) 791-5689
F
Email
Don Ethington Professor, Mathematics
Frith Hall 415
P (434) 791-5725
F
Email
Richard Ferguson Professor, Physical Education Wellness & Sport Science, Chair, Dept. of Phys. Ed.
North Campus Grant Ctr 111
P (434) 791-5736
F
Email
Jason Ferrell Director of North Campus Facilities
P (434) 791-6885
F Email
Jackie Finney Professor, Theatre
Pritchett Auditorium 402
P (434) 791-5710
F
Email
Mike Fisher Assistant Director of Facilities Services
Aramark Bldg
P (434) 791-5886
F
Email
Traci Fitzgerald Director of Academic Housekeeping
Aramark Bldg
P (434) 791-5617
F
Email
Tiffany M. Franks President
Main Hall 200
P (434) 791-5670
F Email
Timothy Fulop Vice President for Academic Affairs and Student Success
Main Hall 208
P (434) 791-5630
F Email
Antoinette Gazda Assistant Professor of English, Coordinator of African & African American Studies
Danville Hall 105B
P (434) 791-7101
F
Email
Pamela Giles Dean & Associate Professor
Riverview Campus 230
P (434)791-4285
F (434)791-2303Email
E. Gray Glass, III Adjunct Professor
no building indicated
P (804) 344-3852
F
Email
Diane Gosney Coordinator of Development Services
Alumni Hall
P (434) 791-5683
F
Email
Jillian Gourley Associate Director of Admissions
English Hall
P (434) 791-7109
F
Email
Donna Gourley Executive Assistant to Vice President for Institutional Advancement
Main Hall 201
P (434) 791-5678
F
Email
Jeremy Groskopf Instructor of Communication Studies/Journalism
Frith Hall 316
P (434) 791-5767
F
Email
John Guarino Professor, Business Administration
Riverview Campus
P () -
F
Email
Jackie Gunn Director of Residential Housekeeping
Aramark Bldg
P (434) 791-5617
F
Email
Kara Hankins Senior Student Financial Services Counselor/VA Certifying Official (Financial Aid for Transfer and IDEAL Students)
Main Hall 121
P (434) 791-5665
F (434) 791-5647
Email
Chris Hanks IT Technical Support/ Paraprofessional
Davenport 102B
P (434) 791-5818
F
Email
Kevin Harden Social Sciences Librarian, Associate Professor
Blount Library
P (434) 791-5692
F
Email
Rodney Harper Mailroom Supervisor
Main Hall
P (434) 791-5782
F (434) 791-5601
Email
Valerie Harr Equestrian Associate
Equestrian Center
P (336) 388-5950
F
Email
Charles S. Harris Executive Vice President
Main Hall 203
P (434) 791-5701
F
Email
Laura Hartman Professor, Sociology/Criminal Justice
Frith Hall 414
P (434) 791-5756
F
Email
Ralph Hawkins Associate Professor, Religion
Frith Hall 424
P (434) 773-3995
F
Email
Jack Hayes Professor, History
Frith Hall 418
P (434) 791-5747
F
Email
Dan Hayes Director of Alumni and Friend Development
Alumni Hall
P (434) 791-7252
F
Email
Wanda Haynes Administrative Assistant to the Faculty
Frith Hall 313
P (434) 791-5760
F (434) 791-4392
Email
Ginger Henderson Associate Professor, Equestrian Studies
Danville Hall 101B
P (434) 791-5642
F
Email
Patrick Henry Football Recruiting Coordinator/Offensive Line Coach
North Campus Field House
P (434) 791-7259
F
Email
Elizabeth Hudy Head Coach, Women's Basketball
North Campus Grant Ctr 106
P (434) 791-5688
F
Email
David Hoffman Professor, Communication Studies/Journalism and English
Frith Hall 314
P (434) 791-5774
F
Email
Lynnette Lawson Coordinator of Conferences, Camps, and Special Events
Alumni Hall
P (434) 791-5625
F
Email
Jeff Hubbard Customer Response Manager
Aramark Bldg
P (434) 791-7211
F
Email
Susan Huckstep Associate Professor, Communication Studies/Journalism and English
Frith Hall 419
P (434) 791-5751
F
Email
Sarah Hudson Admissions Counselor
P (540) 767-6040
F
Email
Jennifer Hughes Assistant Professor, English
Frith Hall 317
P (434) 791-7242
F
Email
Debbie Hyler Admissions Coordinator for GPS
Riverview Campus 220
P (434) 791-5842
F
Email
Sandy Isom Assistant Controller
Main Hall 102
P (434) 791-7107
F (434) 791-5601
Email
Jeremy Jennings Student Financial Services Counselor (GPS)
Riverview 210
P (434) 791-7147
F (434) 791-5647
Email
Michael Jernigan Associate Professor, Business Administration
no building indicated
P (804) 748-9482
F
Email
Shannon Johnson Assistant Football Coach
North Campus Field House
P (434) 791-7258
F
Email
Daniel Jones General Utility
North Campus Grant Ctr
P (434) 791-6885
F
Email
Joan Kahwajy-Anderson Director of Counseling
Student Center
P (434) 791-5624
F
Email
Anna Kautzman Policy & Compliance Specialist
Main Hall 10
P (434) 791-7244
F (434) 791-5601
Email
Thomas Kelley Adjunct Professor
Riverview Campus
P (434) 797-2172
F
Email
Kim Kristensen Adjunct Professor
no building indicated
P (540) 808-3162
F
Email
Barbara A. Kushubar Associate Professor, Physical Education, Wellness & Sport Science
North Campus Grant Ctr 112
P (434) 791-5687
F
Email
Chung Kwon Associate Professor, Business Administration
no building indicated
P (804) 379-9575
F
Email
Brenda Taylor Director of Operations
North Campus Grant Center
P (434) 791-5677
F
Email
Wilfred Lawrence Assistant Professor, Education
Frith Hall 428
P (434) 791-5752
F
Email
Steve Lemery Associate Professor, Computer Science & Information Systems
Frith Hall 425
P (434) 791-5724
F
Email
Linda Lemery Circulation Manager
Blount Library
P (434) 791-5636
F
Email
Andrea Levengood Admissions Counselor
Tidewater
P (757) 647-4567
F
Email
Anne Lewis Professor, Music
Grousbeck Music Center
P (434) 791-5644
F
Email
Melanie Lewis Program Director of Athletic Training & Assistant Professor Department of Physical Education, Wellness & Sports Science
North Campus Grant Center 129
P (434) 791-5091
F
Email
Kevin Lipscomb Chief Information Officer
Danville Hall 103
P (434) 791-7273
F Email
Michelle Liu Associate Professor, Physical Education, Wellness & Sport Science
North Campus Grant Ctr 104
P (434) 791-5759
F
Email
Schoolfield House Booksellers Main Line
Schoolfield House
P (434) 791-5640
F
Email
Matthew Mann Assistant Director of Admissions
English Hall
P (434) 791-5603
F
Email
Robert Marsh Professor, Art
Art Building
P (434) 791-5798
F
Email
Christopher McDonald Senior Admissions Counselor and Athletic Liaison
English Hall
P (434) 791-5659
F
Email
Sherry McDowell Admin. Assistant to Director of Alumni and Friend Development
Alumni Hall
P (434) 791-5676
F
Email
Pam McKirdy Dir. Institutional Research and Effectiveness
Main Hall 207
P (434) 791-5618
F Email
Ricky McLaughlin Evening Circulation Supervisor
Blount Library
P (434) 791-5690
F
Email
Kim McMurtry Adjunct Faculty
Davenport Hall
P
F
Email
Angela McNeely Clinical Education Coordinator, Athletic Training & Instructor Department of Physical Education, Wellness & Sports Science
Grant Center 108
P (434) 791-5868
F
Email
Laura Meder Associate Professor, Biological Sciences
Frith Hall 307
P (434) 791-5770
F
Email
Dana Mehalko Associate Director of Institutional Research and Effectiveness
Main Hall 206
P (434) 791-6898
F
Email
Danny Miller Associate Director of Athletics/Head Women's Volleyball Coach
North Campus Grant Ctr 105
P (434) 791-5737
F
Email
Michael Moroni Food Services Manager
Student Center
P (434) 791-7307
F Email
Carolyn Morris Equestrian Associate
Equestrian Center
P (336) 388-5950
F
Email
Dana Nelson Bookstore Manager
Schoolfield House
P (434) 791-5641
F
Email
Erma Neveu Student Support Advisor, GPS
P (703) 640-7498
F
Email
Jonathan Nichels Admissions Counselor
Innsbrook Campus
P (804) 593-5031
F
Email
Karen Oaks Simulation Coordinator & Assistant Professor
Riverview Campus 227
P (434)791-7220
F (434)791-2303
Email
Alice Obenchain-Leeson Program Director for GPS Business Programs/Professor of Business
106B Davenport Hall
P (540) 819-8750
F
Email
George Odongo Assistant Professor, Education
Danville Hall 102B
P (434) 791-7229
F
Email
Jennifer Freeze Assistant Chief Flight Instructor
Flight Center
P (434) 791-5652
F
Email
Susan Osborne Associate Professor, Mathematics
Davenport Hall 108B
P (434) 791-5708
F
Email
Kyle Patterson Director – Office of Housing and Residence Life
Student Center
P (434) 791-2470
F
Email
Pamela Paynter Staff Accountant –Payroll and Benefits
Main Hall 101
P (434) 791-5613
F (434) 791-5601
Email
Carly Pearce Executive Director for GPS Student Services
Riverview 208
P (434) 791-5841
F Email
Charles Phillips III Student Financial Services Counselor - GPS
Riverview 210
P (434) 791-4995
F (434) 791-5647
Email
Debbie Pike Administrative Assistant
Riverview Campus 228
P (434) 791-7111
F (434)791-2303
Email
Buddy Rawley Vice President for Institutional Advancement
Main Hall 204
P (434) 791-5654
F Email
Rhonda Reavis Assistant Director for Student Accounts
Main Hall 123
P (434) 791-7113
F 434-791-7178
Email
Pamela Riedel Professor, Education
Frith Hall 417
P (434) 791-5744
F
Email
Janet Roberson Assistant Dean/Registrar & Military Affairs Officer, PDSO for SEVIS/SCO for Veteran’s Administration
Main Hall 124
P (434) 791-5891
F Email
Gloria Robertson Faculty Secretary
Davenport Hall 101B
P (434) 791-5638
F
Email
Phillip Robinson General Utility
Grant Center
P
F
Email
Jennifer Robinson Technical Services Librarian, Assistant Professor
Blount Library 201
P (434) 791-5693
F
Email
David Rosenberg Professor, Psychology
Frith Hall 412
P (434) 791-5768
F
Email
Susan Rowland Director of Curriculum Services for Distance Education
Riverview 220
P (434) 791-7257
F
Email
Sergey Samoilenko Associate Professor, Computer Science & Information Systems, Chair
Davenport Hall 104B
P (434) 791-5729
F
Email
Marietta Sanford Director of GPS Academic Services
Riverview 216
P (434) 791-5892
F
Email
Jim Sauser Sr. Systems Administrator
Davenport 102A
P (434) 791-5861
F
Email
Donna Schweiger Tracking Specialist
Riverview 217
P (434) 791-5895
F
Email
Stephanie Smith Instructor, Biological Sciences
Frith Hall 312
P (434) 791-7176
F
Email
Sheila Smithers Records Specialist
Riverview 209
P (434) 791-5633
F
Email
Krisztina Spong Assistant Professor, Chemistry
Frith Hall 426
P (434) 791-5743
F
Email
Lisa Stewart Controller
Main Hall 102-B
P (434) 791-7186
F (434) 791-5601
Email
Helen Storey Adjunct Professor
no building indicated
P (434) 249-5377
F
Email
Phil Sturm Professor, Business Administration
no building indicated
P (540) 879-3791
F
Email
James Thurnes Associate Director of Admissions
English Hall
P (434) 791-5668
F
Email
Deborah Touchstone Library Acquisitions & Administrative Associate
Blount Library
P (434) 791-5691
F
Email
Gary Tucker Professor, Mathematics
Davenport Hall 106
P (434) 791-5709
F
Email
Kathie Tune Director of Human Resources
Main Hall 13
P (434) 791-7106
F (434) 791-7183Email
Brian Turner Associate Professor, Business Administration
Davenport Hall 103B
P (434) 791-5889
F
Email
M. Jimmy Turner III Associate Professor, Physical Sciences
Frith Hall 427
P (434) 791-5836
F
Email
Thomas Underwood Head Athletic Trainer
North Campus Training Room 124
P (434) 791-7270
F
Email
Jim Verdini Humanities Librarian, Associate Professor
Blount Library
P (434) 791-5694
F
Email
Lesley Villarose Dean of Students
Student Center 427
P (434) 791-5627
F Email
Jamie Walker Chief of Campus Safety and Security
Davenport Hall 101
P (434) 791-5874
F
Email
Stephanie Walker Student Financial Services Counselor (FWS Coordinator)
Main Hall 117
P (434) 791-7185
F (434) 791-5647
Email
Tammy Wall Senior Accountant Payroll & Benefits
Main Hall 12
P (434) 791-5679
F (434) 791-5601
Email
Cyndie Basinger Executive Assistant to the President
Main Hall
P (434) 791-5671
F
Email
Dr. Patrick Wasley Archivist, Humanities Librarian, Assistant Professor
Blount Library
P (434) 791-5695
F
Email
Larry Wilburn Music Adjunct
Grousbeck Music Center
P () -
F
Email
Brenda Williams Operations Manager
Flight Center
P (434) 791-5733
F
Email
Celia Wilkerson Records Specialist
Main Hall 118
P (434) 791-5653
F
Email
Travis Williams Chief Flight Instructor
Flight Center
P (434) 791-5705
F Email
Patricia Williams Admissions Counselor
Richmond
P (804) 729-8286
F
Email
Drew Wilson Sports Information Director
Grant Ctr 103
P (434) 791-5621
F
Email
Philip Anthony Wilson Head Men's Soccer Coach
North Campus Grant Ctr
P (434) 791-5749
F
Email
Steven Wray Professor, Sociology/Criminal Justice
Frith Hall 311
P (434) 791-5769
F
Email
Peggy Wright Professor and Chair, Business Administration
Danville 107B
P (434) 791-7118
F Email
Joel Nester Director of Admissions & International Counselor
English Hall
P 434-791-5663
F Email
Stacy Gato Vice President of Enrollment
Main 114
P 434-791-7110
F Email
Brigid Belko Director of Experiential Learning
CCECC
P (434) 791-5656
F
Email
Diane Kendrick Professor, Art
Art Building
P (434) 791-5797
F
Email
Kristi Phillips GPS Student Financial Counselor
Main Hall 116
P (434) 791-7121
F
Email
Mark Sheets Assistant to the Chief Financial Officer
Main Hall 101
P (434) 791-5650
F (434) 791-5601
Email
Meg Stevens Athletic Director
North Campus Grant Ctr 102
P (434) 791-5700
F Email
Tia Yancey Coordinator of Community Engagement and Study Abroad
CCECC
P (434) 791-7214
F
Email
Student Success Center
Success Center 104 A
P (434) 791-6878
F
Email
Athletic Training
North Campus Grant Ctr
P (434) 791-7270
F
Email
North Campus Switchboard
North Campus Grant Ctr
P (434) 791-5700
F
Email
Football Fieldhouse
North Campus Grant Ctr
P (434) 791-7260
F
Email
Schoolfield House Booksellers
Schoolfield House
P (434) 791-5640
F
Email
Dining Hall
Dining Hall
P (434) 791-7307
F
Email
Pamela Harris Asst. Director of Financial Aid – GPS
Riverview 212
P 434-791-5871
F
Email
Christopher Ellis Director of GPS Student Services
Riverview 139
P (757) 644-4712
F
Email
Mary Sullivan Administrative Assistant to the VP for Academic Affairs and Student Success
Main Hall
P 434-791-5631
F
Email
Angie McAdams Director of Career Development
CCECC
P (434) 791-5629
F
Email
John Lovell Telecommunications Technician/Specialist
Danville Hall
P 434-791-5863
F
Email
Katie Johnston Coordinator of Enrollment Services
Main Hall 120
P 434-791-5877
F 434-791-7181Email
Aaron Howell Vice President for Business and Finance/CFO
Main Hall 101
P (434) 791-5651
F (434) 791-5601Email
Shannon Stone Equestrian Associate
Equestrian Center
P 336-388-5950
F
Email
Chloe Mayhew Coordinator of Communications/Public Relations for the President’s Office
Main Hall 202
P (434) 791-7114
F (434) 791-7114
Email
Marc Muneal Associate Professor, English
Frith 322
P (434)791-5099
F (434)791-4392
Email
Adrienne Brune Assistant Professor, Sociology
Frith 428
P 434-791-7103
F 434-791-4392
Email
Charles Wuest Assistant Professor, English
Frith 316
P 434-791-7129
F 434-791-4392
Email
David Hanbury Assistant Professor, Psychology
Frith 420
P 434-791-5745
F 434-791-5020
Email
Skyler Daniel Chaplain
P 434-791-7104
F
Email
Meaghan Byrne Instructor, Business Administration
Bottom Danville 103B
P 434-791-5727
F
Email
Janet Phillips Assistant Professor of Music
Grousbeck Music Center
P 434-791-5715
F jwphillips@averett.edu
Email
Dustin Beck Assistant Football Coach
P
F
Email
Al Smith Assistant Football Coach
P (434)791-7259
F
Email
Bert Poole Head Men's and Women's Tennis Coach
P (434) 791-4992
F
Email
Katherine Bishop Coordinator of Partnership Development
P 434-791-5826
F
Email
Caroline Wilborn Associate Accountant
Main Hall 103
P (434 791-5894
F (434)791-5601
Email
Chelsea "Tony" Harris Network and Security Administrator
P (434) 791-7117
F
Email
Cassie Williams Jones Director of Marketing & Communications
Alumni Hall
P (434) 791-5684
F
Email
Penny Hudson GPS Student Financial Counselor
Main 116
P (434) 791-7122
F
Email
Virginia "Ginny" Stanley Instructional Designer
P (602) 614-6427
F
Email
Kaitlin Buchanan New Start Coordinator
Riverview Campus 204
P (434) 791-7278
F
Email
Brad Bass Musical Theatre Artist in Residence at Averett University
Pritchett Auditorium
P (434) 791-5712
F
Email
Jeffrey Woo Professor, Business Administration
106B Davenport
P (434) 429-5234
F
Email
Ian Talbott Systems Administrator
Davenport 102C
P (434)791-5707
F
Email
Jawoin Williams Assistant Director of Housing and Residence life
P (434) 791-7231
F
Email
Sara Hodges Campus Guest Coordinator
English Hall
P (434) 791-6880
F
Email
Karen Nelson Education Department Administrative Assistant
Frith Hall
P (434) 791-7269
F (434) 791-5020
Email
Cathy Cutright Program Director for GPS Education
P (540) 760-5346
F
Email
Jill Adams Assistant Dean of Students/Title IX Coordinator
P (434) 791-5628
F
Email
David Clark Football Linebacker's Coach
P (434) 791-7213
F
Email
Mark Hopkins Head Men's Golf Coach
P
F
Email
Tony Mackin Head Men's Lacrosse Coach
P (434)791-7194
F
Email
Natalie Ruechel Head Softball Coach
P (434) 791-7205
F
Email
Kelly Ryan Head Women's Lacrosse Coach
P (434) 791-7195
F
Email
Justin Hall Costume Shop Supervisor & Designer
Pritchett 201
P (434) 791-4568
F
Email
Danielle Staub Marketing and Communications Specialist
Alumni Hall
P (434) 791-5681
F
Email
Zach Branch Flight Instructor
P
F
Email
Stuart Crouch Flight Instructor
P
F
Email
Stacy Barnes Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Chris Ford Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Steve Mauldin Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Ronald Mayhew, Jr. Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Tom McMurtry Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Michelle Newton Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Dave Ruev Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Lee Sandstead Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
William Trimyer Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Robert Weiss Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Doug Wyatt Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Ebonee Strother Student Success Counselor
139 Riverview
P (434) 791-5742
F
Email
Holly Kilby Assistant Director of Academic Support
Student Success Center
P (434) 791-5788
F
Email
Kelsey Blanks Student Financial Services Counselor
Main Hall 127
P (434) 791-7182
F (434) 791-7181
Email
Tommy Owen Head Wrestling Coach
P (434)791-7206
F
Email
Karen Canody Assistant Cheerleading Coach
P (434)250-3764
F
Email
Cierra Gunter Assistant Registrar
Main 118A
P (434)791-5666
F
Email
Kristi Gilliam Assistant Registrar
Main 122
P (434)791-5838
F
Email
Accounts Payable
P
F
Email
Ernest Pegram Assistant Professor, Economics
Danville 104B
P (434) 791-5763
F (434) 791-5854
Email
Jeffrey Bentley Assistant Sports Information
P (434)791-5621
F
Email
Matt Carragher Assistant Men's Soccer Coach
P (434)791-5749
F
Email
Annie DeLoid Assistant Volleyball Coach
P (434)791-5737
F
Email
David Fernandes Assistant Men's Lacrosse Coach
P (434)791-7194
F
Email
Elliot Baynes Director of Facilities Services
P (434)791-5855
F Email
Lindsay Hieronymus Assistant Women's Basketball Coach
P (434)791-5688
F
Email
Toshina Jessamy Assistant Women's Basketball Coach
P (434)791-5688
F
Email
Tavares Johnson Assistant Football Coach
P
F
Email
Courtney Leddy Athletic Administration
P (434)791-7208
F
Email
Miranda Magadanz Assistant Athletic Trainer
P (434)791-5821
F
Email
Meghan Mauzy Assistant Women's Soccer Coach
P (434)791-5869
F
Email
Jacqueline Montague Assistant Women' Lacrosse Coach
P (434)791-7195
F
Email
Erin Murphy Assistant Women's Lacrosse Coach
P (434)791-7195
F
Email
Alexandra Reid Assistant Softball Coach
P (434)791-7205
F
Email
Samuel Roome Strength & Conditioning Coach
P (434)791-5821
F
Email
Blake Ruolo Assistant Wrestling Coach
P (434)791-7206
F
Email
Kyle Sopko Assistant Men's Lacrosse Coach
P (434)791-7194
F
Email
Martim Sousa Assistant Tennis Coach
P (434)791-4992
F
Email
Matt Stolz Assistant Volleyball Coach
P (434)791-5737
F
Email
Kelly Fuller Assistant Professor
Riverview Campus 225
P (434)791-7140
F (434)791-2303
Email
Leslie Waller Assistant Professor
Riverview Campus 227
P (434)791-7239
F (434)791-2303
Email
William Moore Assistant Professor, Biological Sciences
Frith 318
P (434)791-5771
F (434)791-4392
Email
James Hodgson GPS Criminal Justice Program Director and Professor Sociology/Criminal Justice
Frith 421
P (434)791-6881
F (434)791-5020
Email
Brandon Veasey Graduate Teaching Assistant
P (434)791-7277
F
Email
Kamrin Johnson New Start Coordinator- student outreach
Riverview Campus 206
P 434-791-7134
F 434-791-3916
Email
Omar Alabaseh Flight Instructor
P
F
Email
Jacob Santangelo Flight Instructor
P
F
Email
Eric Marenyi Flight Instructor
P
F
Email
Todd Blanton Technical Director / Audio Engineer
Pritchett 402
P (434) 791-5713
F
Email
Tammy Jackson Student Life Operations Coordinator
Student Center 427
P (434)791-5620
F (434)791-5819
Email
Kennsel Anderson Coordinator of Student Engagement Center
P (434) 791-5718
F
Email
Shelbilyn Boelsche Graduate Assistant Housing & Residence Life (Office Manager)
P (434) 791-5622
F
Email
Ann Charles Graduate Assistant Health and Wellness (Office Manager)
P (434) 791-5775
F
Email
Jamal Forney Coordinator of Intramural & Recreation
P (434) 791-6892
F
Email
Lee Roy Johnson Graduate Assistant Housing & Residence Life (Programming)
P (434) 791-7246
F
Email
Lance Moore Graduate Assistant Housing & Residence Life (Diversity & Inclusion)
P (434) 791-7108
F
Email
Christopher Walton Instructor of Aviation
Frith 423
P (434) 791-5657
F
Email
Cecillia Yeager Graduate Assistant Counseling
P (434) 791-6894
F
Email
Bonnie Humphries Adjunct Instructor
P
F
Email
Kathleen Flanagan Graduate Teaching Assistant
Riverview
P 434-791-7132
F 434-791-3916
Email
Tessa Spencer Assistant Manager/Textbook Coordinator
Schoolfield House
P (434) 791-5640
F
Email
Liz Cervantes GPS Student Success Coach
Riverview 135
P (434) 791-7223
F
Email
Ashley Patterson GPS Student Success Coach
Riverview 135
P (434) 791-7261
F
Email
Lyle Cady Professor, Business Administration
P
F
Email
April Love-Loveless Coordinator of Community Engagement, Study Abroad, and Bonner
CCECC
P 434-791-7228
F
Email
Emily Kester GTA- Cougar Connect Support Specialist
Riverview 137
P (434) 791-7411
F
Email
Ashley Bowman Student Services Specialist
Averett Central
P (434)791-7235
F (434)791-7181
Email
Riley Smith GPS Admissions Assistant
Riverview 205
P (434)791-7136
F
Email
Oscar Manzano eSports Manager & Head Coach
P
F
Email
Stephanie Mullins Admissions Assistant
P (434) 791-5607
F
Email
Kenny Fleming Head Baseball Coach
P (434)791-5030
F
Email
Carlos Lora Assistant Tennis Coach
P (434)791-7207
F
Email
Karen Prince Administrative Assistant
North Campus Grant Ctr 101
P (434) 791-5700
F
Email
Colleen McTygue Head Women’s Soccer Coach
P (434)791-5869
F
Email
Lucas Keifer Head Men's & Women's Cross Country Coach
P
F
Email
Brandon Baker Assistant Men's Basketball Coach
P (434) 791-5820
F
Email
Alex Smith Assistant Football Coach
P (434)791-7259
F
Email
Joseph Swanson Assistant SID
P (434) 791-5621
F
Email
Donnie Warren Assistant Football Coach
P
F
Email
Emma Olsson Ath. Program Coordinator
P (434)791-5611
F
Email
Robby Swabb Asst. Baseball Coach
P (434) 791-5030
F
Email
Samantha Sopko Head Cheerleading Coach
P
F
Email
DQ Washington Asst. Athletic Trainer
P (434) 791-5821
F
Email
Daniel Lacy Asst. SID
P (434)791-5621
F
Email
Lynsey Corriher Graduate Assistant for Student Engagement
P 434-791-7230
F
Email
Aquayla Swann Graduate Assistant for Student Engagement
P 434-791-7230
F
Email
Jordyn Minton Graduate Assistant for Student Engagement
P 434-791-5608
F
Email
Joshua Sperber Assistant Professor, Political Science and History
Frith Hall 312
P (434)791-5773
F (434)791-4392
Email
Justin Sperringer Assistant Professor, Biological Sciences
Frith Hall 319
P (434)791-4993
F (434)791-4392
Email
Shari Greene Administrative Assistant
P 804-729-8287
F
Email
Erin Schlauch Director, Galesi Student Success Center
Student Success Center 111
P (434)791-5754
F (434)791-6877Email
Johnathan Collins Graduate Assistant Housing & Residence Life (Programming Coordinator)
P (434)791-5728
F
Email
Angelica Jones Barn Intern
P (336) 388-5950
F
Email
Dr. Billy Wooten Executive Director of the Center for Community Engagement and Career Competitiveness, Associate Professor of Communication
CCECC
P (434) 791-7212
F Email
Brianna Shelton Marketing Coordinator, Service Year Fellow
CCECC
P
F
Email
Kathy Nester Student Services Specialist
Averett Central
P (434)791-5632
F
Email
Nathan Gilliam Student Financial Services Counselor – Student Accounts
Main 125
P (434)791-5610
F
Email
Mariah Walker Admissions Counselor
English Hall
P (434)791-7100
F
Email
Doug Appleton Network/Systems Specialist
104 Danville Hall
P (434)791-5824
F
Email
Fredrick Betts Coordinator for Retention and Persistence
Student Success Center
P (434) 791-5761
F
Email
Devenia Thorpe AmeriCorps Success Coach
Student Success Center
P (434) 791-6882
F
Email
Nia Johnson Graduate Assistant
Student Success Center
P
F
Email
Jessie Henderson Counselor/Conduct Case Manager
Student Center 412
P (434) 791-6896
F (434) 791-5819
Email
Jude Swanson Records Specialist
P (434)791-5839
F
Email
Ashley LaPointe IT Client Support Specialist
Davenport 10
P (434)791-7226
F
Email
Greg Hawley Director of Annual and Leadership Giving
Alumni Hall
P
F
Email
Dana Dominguez Graduate Assistant for Human Resources
Main 11
P
F
Email
Reghan Humphries Assistant Athletic Trainer
P (434) 791-5821
F
Email
Ibrahim Bunduka Assistant Wrestling Coach
P (434) 791-7206
F
Email
Kyle Bush Assistant Mens Basketball Coach
P (434) 791-5830
F
Email
Emma Lugar Director of Development/Corporations and Foundations
Alumni Hall
P (434) 791-7116
F
Email

P
F
Email

The Head of each Department is indicated by bold type.


Back