List of all AU Personnel

First Last Title & Location Phone, Fax & Email
Teresa Beach Dean and Professor, School of Nursing
Riverview 224
P (434)791-4770
F (434)791-2303Email
Patrick Bolen Assistant Football Coach
North Campus Field House
P
F
Email
Angela (Angie) Bowers Admissions Office Manager, Coordinator of Applications Processing
English Hall 1
P (434) 791-5669
F
Email
Pat Bowman Database Administrator
Danville Hall 100
P (434) 791-2149
F
Email
Carl Bradsher Director of Student Financial Services
Main Hall 109
P (434) 791-5646
F (434) 791-5647Email
Richard Breen Professor and Co-Chair of Theatre
Pritchett Auditorium 401
P (434) 791-5711
F Email
Marion Breen Philanthropy Services Assistant
Alumni Hall
P (434) 791-5675
F
Email
Andrew Canady Professor of History
Davenport Hall 105B
P (434) 791-7175
F Email
Catherine Clark Associate Professor, French and English; Director of Study Abroad
Frith 315
P (434) 791-5764
F
Email
Stephen Davidson Assistant Professor, Mathematics
Frith Hall 416
P (434) 791-7243
F Email
Travis Dix Interactive Media and Design Manager
Main Hall 207
P (434) 791-4878
F
Email
David Doino Head Men's Basketball Coach
North Campus Grant Ctr 113
P (434) 791-5689
F
Email
Richard Ferguson Professor, Physical Education Wellness & Sport Science, Chair, Dept. of Phys. Ed.
North Campus Grant Ctr 111
P (434) 791-5736
F
Email
Jeff Warren Director of Grounds
Facilities Office (133 Robertson Ave)
P (314) 365-1789
F
Email
Jackie Finney Professor and Co-Chair of Theatre / Division Chair, Arts and Humanities
Pritchett Auditorium 402
P (434) 791-5710
F Email
Tiffany M. Franks President
419 West Main
P (434) 791-5670
F Email
Antoinette Gazda Associate Professor of English, Coordinator of African & African American Studies
Danville Hall 105B
P (434) 791-7101
F
Email
Diane Gosney Philanthropy Services Manager
Alumni Hall
P (434) 791-5683
F
Email
Samantha Smith Executive Assistant to Vice President of Philanthropy
Alumni Hall
P (434) 791-5678
F
Email
Jeremy Groskopf Archives and Document Delivery Specialist
Blount Library
P (434) 791-5695
F
Email
Chris Hanks IT Helpdesk Manager
Davenport 102A
P (434) 791-5818
F
Email
Robert Jenkins Mailroom Supervisor
Main Hall
P (434) 791-5782
F (434) 791-5601
Email
Ralph Hawkins Professor, Religion
Frith Hall 425
P (434) 773-3995
F
Email
Ginger Henderson Professor, Equestrian Studies
Main 208
P (434) 791-5630
F Email
Patrick Henry Head Football Coach
North Campus Field House
P (434) 791-7259
F
Email
Lynnette Lawson Executive Assistant to the Vice President and Chief Financial & Operating Officer
Main Hall 101
P (434) 791-5650
F
Email
Susan Huckstep Professor, Communication Studies
Frith Hall 418
P (434) 791-5751
F Email
Jennifer Hughes Associate Professor, English / Honors Program Director
Frith Hall 317
P (434) 791-7242
F
Email
Sandy Isom Controller
Main Hall 102
P (434) 791-7107
F (434) 791-5601
Email
Jeremy Jennings Student Financial Services Counselor (GPS)
Main 119
P (434) 791-7147
F (434) 791-5647
Email
Anna Kautzman Assistant Professor of Finance
Danville Hall 103B
P (434) 791-7177
F
Email
Brenda Taylor HES Director of Facilities
Facilities Office (133 Robertson Ave)
P (434) 215-9037
F
Email
Anne Lewis Professor, Music
Grousbeck Music Center
P (434) 791-5644
F Email
Michelle Liu Associate Professor, Physical Education, Wellness & Sport Science
North Campus Grant Ctr 104
P (434) 791-5759
F
Email
Schoolfield House Booksellers Main Line
Schoolfield House
P (434) 791-5640
F
Email
Matthew Mann Director of Admissions
English Hall
P (434) 791-5603
F
Email
Pam McKirdy Director of Library and Instructional Resources
Blount Library
P (434) 791-5618
F Email
Dana Mehalko Director of Institutional Research and Effectiveness
Main Hall 203
P (434) 791-6898
F Email
Danny Miller Deputy Director of Athletics/Compliance
North Campus Grant Ctr 105
P (434) 791-5737
F
Email
Virginia Webster Store Manager
Schoolfield House
P (434) 791-5641
F Email
Karen Oaks Simulation Coordinator & Assistant Professor
Riverview 233
P (434)791-7220
F (434)791-2303
Email
Alice Obenchain-Leeson Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Jennifer Freeze Assistant Chief Flight Instructor
Flight Center/Frith 321
P (434) 791-5652
F Email
Charles Phillips III Student Financial Services Counselor - Averett Online
P (434) 791-4995
F (434) 791-5647
Email
Debbie Pike Executive Assistant to the Vice President for Academic Affairs
Main 208
P (434)791-5631
F (434)791-0658
Email
Buddy Rawley Special Assistant to the President for Philanthropy
P (434) 203-7868
F
Email
David Rosenberg Professor of Psychology
Frith Hall 412
P (434) 791-5768
F Email
Susan Rowland Director of Curriculum Services for Distance Education
Riverview 220
P (434) 791-7257
F
Email
Marietta Sanford Director of GPS Academic Services
Riverview 216
P (434) 791-5892
F
Email
Krisztina Spong Associate Professor, Chemistry
Frith Hall 426
P (434) 791-5743
F
Email
Kathie Tune Chief Human Resources Officer
Main Hall 13
P (434) 791-7106
F (434) 791-7183Email
Brian Turner Professor, Business Administration
Davenport Hall 103B
P (434) 791-5889
F
Email
Tammy Wall Assistant Controller
Main Hall 102
P (434) 791-5679
F (434) 791-5601
Email
Brenda Williams Operations Manager
Flight Center
P (434) 791-5733
F
Email
Travis Williams Chief Flight Instructor
Flight Center
P (434) 791-5705
F
Email
Drew Wilson Director of Athletics Communications
Grant Ctr 103
P (434) 791-5621
F
Email
Philip Anthony Wilson Head Men's Soccer Coach
Grant Center 109
P (434) 791-5821
F
Email
Peggy Wright Professor and Co-Chair, Business Administration / Division Chair, Applied Sciences
Danville 107B
P (434) 791-7118
F Email
Joel Nester Director of Alumni and Constituent Relations
English Hall
P 434-791-7252
F
Email
Diane Kendrick Adjunct Professor, Art
P
F
Email
Kristi Phillips Payroll Associate
Main Hall 103
P (434) 791-5613
F (434) 791-5601
Email
Meg Stevens Vice President and Director of Athletics and Campus Operations
North Campus Grant Ctr 102
P (434) 791-5700
F Email
Tia Yancey Director of Community Engagement
CCECC
P (434) 791-7214
F
Email
Athletic Training
North Campus Grant Ctr
P (434) 791-7270
F
Email
North Campus Switchboard
North Campus Grant Ctr
P (434) 791-5700
F
Email
Football Fieldhouse
North Campus Grant Ctr
P (434) 791-7260
F
Email
Schoolfield House Booksellers
Schoolfield House
P (434) 791-5640
F
Email
Pamela Harris Asst. Director of Financial Aid – GPS
Main 116
P 434-791-5871
F
Email
Christopher Ellis Executive Director of Student Services for Averett Online
Riverview 204
P (757) 644-4712
F
Email
Shannon Stone Equestrian Center Director
Equestrian Center
P (336) 388-5950
F Email
Marc Muneal Professor of English
Frith 322
P (434)791-5099
F (434)791-4392
Email
Adrienne Brune Associate Professor of Sociology / Division Chair, Natural and Social Sciences
Frith Hall 428
P 434-791-7103
F 434-791-4392Email
Meaghan Byrne Assistant Professor, Business Administration
Davenport 104B
P 434-791-5727
F
Email
Janet Phillips Associate Professor of Music
Grousbeck Music Center
P 434-791-5715
F [email protected]Email
Bert Poole Head Men's and Women's Tennis Coach
Grant Center 107
P (434) 791-4992
F
Email
Student Success Center
Success Center 104 A
P (434) 791-6878
F
Email
Cassie Williams Jones Associate VP of University Marketing and Communications
Main Hall 204
P (434) 791-5684
F Email
Virginia Stanley Instructional Designer
P (602) 614-6427
F
Email
Ben Potter Director of Golf
P (434) 791-7208
F
Email
Justin Hall Costume Shop Supervisor & Designer
Pritchett 201
P (434) 791-4568
F
Email
Holly Kilby Assistant Director of Academic Support
Student Success Center
P (434) 791-5788
F
Email
Kelsey Blanks Student Accounts Manager
Main Hall 127
P (434) 791-7182
F (434) 791-7181
Email
Blake Roulo Wrestling Head Coach
P (434)791-7206
F
Email
Accounts Payable
P
F
Email
Ernest Pegram Assistant Professor of Business
Bottom Danville Hall 101B
P (434) 791-5763
F (434) 791-5854
Email
Samuel Roome Head Strength and Conditioning Coach
P (434)791-5821
F
Email
James Hodgson Averett Online Criminal Justice Program Director / Professor of Sociology/Criminal Justice
Frith 421
P (434)791-6881
F (434)791-5020Email
Todd Blanton Technical Director / Audio Engineer
Pritchett 402
P (434) 791-5713
F
Email
Tammy Jackson Director of International Student Services and Cultural Programs
Student Center - Suite 417, Office 418
P (434)791-5620
F (434)791-5819
Email
Ashley Patterson Averett Online Student Readiness Coach and Support Services Coordinator
Remote
P (434) 791-7261
F
Email
April Love-Loveless Director of the Bonner Leader Program
CCECC
P 434-791-7228
F
Email
Ashley Bowman Interim University Registrar
Main 110
P (434) 791-7235
F (434) 791-7181Email
Kenny Fleming Head Baseball Coach
P (434)791-5030
F
Email
Emma Olsson Ath. Program Coordinator
P (434)791-5611
F
Email
Billy McLaughlin Assistant Baseball Coach
P (434) 791-5030
F
Email
Kathy Nester Student Services Specialist
Averett Central
P (434)791-5632
F
Email
Emma Lugar Sellers Associate Vice President of Philanthropy
Alumni Hall
P (434) 791-7116
F
Email
Kim Lott Associate Professor of Nursing
Riverview 229
P (434) 791-4771
F (434) 791-2303
Email
Clarice LaBua Director of Enrollment Services
P (434) 791-7109
F
Email
Jay Hatfield Simulation Technologist
Riverview 256
P (434) 791-7217
F [email protected]
Email
Donna Barker Administrative Assistant, M.Ed. Programs
P (804) 729-8287
F
Email
Scott Herbert Associate Professor Biological Sciences
Frith 309
P (434) 791-5859
F (434) 791-4392
Email
Nina Huff Assistant Professor of Education
Frith 417
P (434) 791-5744
F
Email
Sherry Taylor Senior Student Financial Services Counselor (Student Accounts)
P (434) 791-7122
F
Email
Laura Agnor Assistant to the President & Coordinator of Partnership Development
419 West Main
P (434) 791-5826
F
Email
Sean Dugan Flight Instructor
Flight Center
P
F
Email
Keven Kling Flight Instructor
Flight Center
P
F
Email
Kyle Kadlubek Flight Instructor
Flight Center
P
F
Email
Jonathan Davis Flight Instructor
Flight Center
P
F
Email
Giuseppe Ritorto Assistant Professor and Co-Chair of Theatre
Pritchett 403
P (434) 791-5712
F Email
Erica Bailey Director of Admissions - Averett Online
P (434) 771-2794
F Email
Maria Ochoa Head Athletic Trainer
P (434) 791-5821
F
Email
Lizzie Alston Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Martin Ringstaff Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Debra Drake Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Linda Pautz Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Gary Sarkozi Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Cynthia Thomas Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Eric Armbruster Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Paula Beiser Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Ella Benson Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Gail Brady Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Rudy Burgess Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Lyle Cady Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Andrea Callahan Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Todd Chester Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
David Chien Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Karen Craig Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
William Crowder Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Marcia Dalton Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Jimmie Flores Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
James Frampton Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
James Fraser Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Vincent Giordano Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Jean Gordon Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Ronald Holling Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Michael Jones Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Kenneth Lee Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Philip Lewis Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Tonja Locklear Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Julia Mayhew Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Lindsey McKee Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Kim McMurtry Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Tommy McMurtry Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Shelley Murphy Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Kenneth Myers Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Ann Nash Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Miriam Newton Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Nadjhia Normil-Skakavac Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Rosemary Parsells Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Keyvette Peebles Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Robert Roth Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Janet Shepherd Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Serbrenia Sims Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Laura Suggs Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
William Trimyer Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Tamra Vaughan Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Stephanie Watts Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Berina Yerkic-Husejnovic Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Fred Bolton Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Ehsan Salek Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Thomas Sampson Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Karen Schnell Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Samantha Burton Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
William Chaney Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Lance Cole Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Thomas Darkis Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Jane Faulkner Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Jill Ferguson Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Jared Gilbert Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Juanita Graham Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Gladdy Hampton Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Janel Hauser Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Catherine Hawkins Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Katlin Hecox Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Clarence Henderson Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Bonnie Humphries Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Danielle Montague Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Julianne Olson Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Ann Pflugshaupt Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Linda Royer Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
David Ruev Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Joseph Shelton Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Amber Spencer Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Kathleen Terry Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Jeremy Timm Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Mark Wallace Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Lawrence Wilburn Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Darcy Wudel Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Emmett Young Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Jeremy Groskopf Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Rodney Nickens Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Sheila Williamson-Branch Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Joshua Beach Adjunct Faculty
P
F
Email
Wendy Childress Assistant Professor of Nursing
Riverview 236
P (434) 791-7209
F (434) 791-2303
Email
John Vigouroux Chief Entrepreneurship and Innovation Officer
P (434) 791-7114
F
Email
Slade Lellock Assistant Professor Sociology/Criminal Justice
Frith Hall 414
P (434) 791-5769
F (434) 791-4392
Email
Michael Boehm Chief Information & Technology Officer
Danville Hall 103
P (434) 791-7273
F Email
Hannah Glass Student Financial Services Counselor (Student Accounts)
Main Hall 125
P (434) 791-5610
F (434) 791-7178
Email
Jenny Wagstaff Associate Professor of Psychology / Averett Online Psychology Program Director
Frith 319
P (434) 791-5753
F Email
Latoya Lee Assistant Store Manager
Schoolfield House
P (434) 791-5640
F
Email
Melissa Wohlstein Vice President of Philanthropy
Alumni Hall
P (434) 791-5654
F Email
Drew Bailey Executive Assistant and Director of Athletics Operations
Grant Center 101
P (434) 791-5700
F
Email
Juanita Graham Adjunct Faculty - BSN
P
F
Email
Jean Gordon Adjunct Faculty - BSN
P
F
Email
Barbara Hulsman Adjunct Faculty - BSN
P
F
Email
Karen Schnell Adjunct Faculty - BSN
P
F
Email
Jessica Abernathy Adjunct Faculty - MSN
P
F
Email
Tina Cunningham Adjunct Faculty - MSN
P
F
Email
Debra Drake Adjunct Faculty - MSN
P
F
Email
Janet Miller-Monfils Adjunct Faculty - MSN
P
F
Email
Scott Tillman Adjunct Faculty - MSN
P
F
Email
Erin Murphy Head Women’s Lacrosse Coach
P (434) 791-7195
F
Email
Trevonne Thompson
Flight Instructor
P
F
Email
William Ashworth Flight Instructor
P
F
Email
Bryson Fields Flight Instructor
P
F
Email
Alex Brown Flight Instructor
P
F
Email
Samuel Leprell Flight Instructor
P
F
Email
Zacary LaBua Flight Instructor
P
F
Email
Carrington Carroll Flight Instructor
P
F
Email
Doug Wohlstein Assistant Professor of Health and Sport Sciences
North Campus 104
P (434) 791-5759
F Email
Teresa Barker Director of Health Services
Student Success Center
P (434)791-5824
F (434)791-5819
Email
Venita Mitchell Vice President of Student Engagement
Student Center - Suite 422, Office 423
P (434) 791-5627
F Email
John Earl FBO Manager
Danville Regional Airport
P (434) 791-5750
F (434) 791-7232Email
Crissie Hill Assistant Professor, Biological Sciences
Frith 311
P (434) 791-4993
F Email
Jake Kucek Assistant Professor, Communication Studies
Frith 423
P (434) 791-5657
F
Email
Vince Decker Associate Professor and Chair, Business Administration
Davenport 107B
P (434) 791-7234
F Email
Amanda Estabrook Chief Compliance Officer and Title IX Coordinator
Remote
P (434) 791-7244
F (434) 791-5601
Email
Kelly Fuller Adjunct Faculty - BSN
P
F
Email
Ashley Ruffin Coordinator of Communications and Graphic Design
CCECC
P (434) 791-5656
F
Email
Dawn Saunders Student Success Coach
Riverview 205
P (434) 791-5742
F
Email
Mckelvey Stone Coordinator of Housing Operations
Student Center - Suite 426, Office 428
P (434) 791-5728
F
Email
Atticia Bundy Director of Counseling Services
P (434) 791-5624
F (434) 791-5831
Email
Sam Montgomery Senior IT Client Support Specialist
P (434) 791-5706
F
Email
Richard Dixon Adjunct Faculty - English
P
F
Email
Olivia Earls Head Men's and Women's Volleyball Coach
Grant Ctr 111
P (434) 791-5616
F
Email
Desireé Driver Head Women's Basketball Coach
Grant Center 106
P (434) 791-5688
F
Email
Brad Lopez Assistant Football Coach
North Campus Field House
P
F
Email
Andrew Cannon Student Services Specialist
Averett Central
P (434) 791-5666
F
Email
Vicky Arrington Staff Accountant
P (434) 791-5894
F
Email
Pam Paynter HR Operations Mgr. and Benefits Coordinator
P (434) 791-7184
F
Email
Christopher Molina Assistant Registrar
Main 118A
P (434) 791-7231
F (434) 791-7181
Email
Madison Dadez Averett Online Admissions Counselor
Remote
P (434) 771-3429
F
Email
Katlyn Anderson Application Programmer Analyst
Danville 101
P (434) 791-7125
F
Email
T. Corey Thompson Esports Director and Head Coach
P
F
Email
Torri Williams Administrative Assistant for Health and Counseling Services
P (434) 791-5718
F (434) 791-7181
Email
JL Porter Dean of Students
Student Center - Suite 422, Office 424
P (434) 791-2470
F (434) 791-5819
Email
Melissa Ireson Admissions Assistant
English Hall
P (434) 791-5607
F
Email
Phillip Robinson Director of Maintenance
Facilities Office (133 Robertson Ave)
P (314) 365-1667
F
Email
Tonitta Davis McNeal Program Director - Averett Online Business/Associate Professor
Danville 108B
P (434)791-7229
F
Email
Holly Blowe Averett Online Admissions Counselor
Remote
P (434) 771-2437
F
Email
Autumn Stephen Averett Online Admissions Counselor
Remote
P (434) 771-3472
F
Email
Jerry Manning Assistant Professor, Biological Sciences
Frith 314
P (434)791-7176
F
Email
Anthony Curtis Associate Professor, Biological Sciences
Frith 316
P (434)791-5655
F
Email
Victor Hernandez Student Success Coach
Galesi 116B
P (434)791-6882
F
Email
James Pech IT Client Support Specialist
Davenport 102C
P (434) 791-5707
F
Email
Virginia (Ginger) Henderson Vice President for Academic Affairs
Main 208
P (434)791-5630
F Email
Ronisha Dunlap Campus Visit Coordinator
P (434) 791-5668
F
Email
Olivia Ingram Transfer Admissions Counselor
P (434) 791-5663
F
Email
Abigail Hudson Enrollment Services Coordinator
Main 127
P (434) 791-5653
F (434) 791-7181
Email
Thomas Perugini Program Director for Hospitality Management and Tourism
Davenport 108B
P (434) 791-5773
F Email
Morgan McKinney Student Success Coach
Riverview 206
P (434) 791-7236
F
Email
Joy Durham-Carthen Director of Student Success
P (434) 791-5754
F Email
Charla Crews Assistant Professor Education
Frith 420
P (434) 791-5748
F
Email
Cougar Den
Student Center
P (434) 791-7307
F
Email
Tony D’Angelo Director of Custodial
Facilities Office (133 Robertson Ave)
P (434) 770-0857
F
Email
Kim Losee Development Officer, Annual Giving
Alumni Hall
P (434) 791-5676
F
Email
Sabrina Nylund BSN Clinical Coordinator
Riverview 238
P (434) 791-7219
F
Email
Kirsten McBride Administrative Assistant
Riverview 228
P (434) 791-7111
F
Email
Lisa Onega Associate Dean of Graduate Nursing Programs and Professor
Riverview 230
P (434) 791-4285
F Email
Kathy Cline Associate Dean, ABSN program
Norfolk, VA Campus
P 757-378-6382
F Email
S. Lee Beaumont Vice President for Enrollment Management and University Marketing
Main Hall
P (434) 791-7110
F Email
Cheryl Dalton Coordinator of Academic Services
Main Hall 201
P (434) 791-5662
F
Email
Myranda Barker Averett Online Admissions Counselor
Riverview 214
P (434) 771-3571
F
Email
Elizabeth Bernhard Averett Online Admissions Counselor
Remote
P (434) 771-2344
F
Email
Rachel McAlister Averett Online Admissions Counselor
Remote
P (434) 771-3774
F
Email
Jarrod Bishop Director of Recruitment ABSN Program
P (757) 663-5202
F
Email
James Yoo Admissions Advisor ABSN Program
P (757) 690-7229
F
Email
Travon Nimmo Admissions Advisor ABSN Program
P (757) 663-5286
F
Email
Amani Scott Admissions Advisor ABSN Program
P (757) 644-4527
F
Email
Jasmine Dingle Admissions Coordinator ABSN Program
P (757) 663-5248
F
Email
Jeffrey Sauls Admissions Advisor ABSN Program
P (757) 690-7229
F
Email
Nicole Ziernicki Academic Success Coach
P
F
Email
Sandra Raker University Nursing Counselor
P
F
Email
Veronica Ziegler Director of Nursing Services ABSN campus
P
F
Email
Carol Oberhelman Head Softball Coach
P (434) 791-7205
F
Email
Cody Hammock Assistant Athletic Trainer
P (434) 791-5821
F
Email
Silje Storstrand Assistant Sports Performance Coach
P
F
Email
Hannah Mae Ayers Women’s Lacrosse Assistant Coach
P
F
Email
Anna Coleman Softball Assistant Coach
P
F
Email
Anthony Munoz Men’s Lacrosse Assistant Coach
P
F
Email
Brayden Walden Assistant Men's and Women's Volleyball Coach
P
F
Email
Colton Dutchess Men’s Soccer Assistant Coach
P
F
Email
Keshawn Lewis Assistant Men's Basketball Coach
P
F
Email
Landon Hendrix Athletics Communications Graduate Assistant
P
F
Email
Samuel Braswell Wrestling Assistant Coach
P
F
Email
Tyler Wills Football Assistant Coach
P
F
Email
Brandon Woody Wrestling Assistant Coach
P
F
Email
Thomas Underwood Assistant Professor of Health and Sport Sciences
North Campus Training Room 124
P (434) 791-7270
F Email
Kristen Kelley Equestrian Center Assistant Director
Equestrian Center
P (804) 822-6499
F
Email
Casey Brannon Assistant Barn Manager
Equestrian Center
P
F
Email
Elizaveta Anikeeva Equestrian Intern
Equestrian Center
P
F
Email
Kriston Clayton Assistant Registrar
Main 115
P (434) 791-5612
F (434) 791-7181
Email
Bill Dyer Director of University Communications
Main 206
P (434) 791-5681
F
Email
Jahna Waters Enrollment Marketing and Communications Assistant
Main 114
P ‭(434) 791-7237‬
F
Email
Caitlin Towler Enrollment Marketing and Communications Assistant ll
Main 121
P (434) 791-7238
F
Email
Rebecca Briones Enrollment Marketing and Communications Intern
Main 121
P (434) 791-5899
F
Email
Hannah-Ireland Durando Admissions Counselor
English Hall
P (434) 791-7240
F
Email
Kelly King University Marketing & Communications Specialist
Main 205
P (434) 791-5697
F
Email
Sarah Beth Marlowe Student Success Coach
Riverview 205
P (434) 791-5639
F
Email
Leslie Kapuchuck Assistant Professor of Education / Averett Online Program Director of Education
P (540) 478-3674
F Email
Nate Hester Assistant Professor of Art
Art Building
P (434) 791-5797
F Email
Kathryn Forney Instructor of Mathematics
Frith Hall 313
P (434) 791-5756
F
Email
Tina Smith Assistant Professor of Nursing
Riverview 236
P (434) 791-7239
F
Email
Chawndel Edmonds Assistant Professor of Nursing
Norfolk Campus
P
F
Email
Claudia Cardona Assistant Professor of Chemistry
Frith Hall 427
P (434) 791-5836
F
Email
Shane Brogden Development Marketing and Communications Specialist
Alumni Hall
P (434) 791-5623
F
Email
Brandy Thomas Enrollment Operations Manager
Riverview
P (434) 791-5841
F
Email
Kristen Serrano Admissions Coordinator
Riverview
P (434) 791-5842
F
Email
Cathryn Estes HR Graduate Assistant
Main Hall 12
P (434) 791-5608
F
Email
_ _ Director of Marketing
P (434) 791-2534
F
Email
Jennifer (JP) Penland Director of Career Development & Exploration
CCECC
P (434) 791-5629
F
Email
Gillian Barker Faculty Administrative Assistant
Frith 410
P (434) 791-5760
F
Email
Henrique Leal Assistant Tennis Coach
P
F
Email
Gavin Birkhimer Assistant Baseball Coach
P
F
Email
Hally Blake Head Cheer and Dance Coach
P (434) 791-5645
F
Email
Kameron Blanding Director of Track & Field/Cross Country
P (434) 791-7196
F
Email
Patrick Bolen Assistant Football Coach
P (434) 791-7258
F
Email
Dave Calcutta Assistant Football Coach
P (434) 791-7260
F
Email
Nathan Curle Assistant Football Coach
P
F
Email
Tyler Easley Assistant Football Coach
P
F
Email
Bryan Habick Head Men's Lacrosse Coach
P (434) 791-7194
F
Email
Lake Hojnacki Assistant Football Coach
P
F
Email
Terry Lantz Assistant Football Coach
P (434) 791-7255
F
Email
Daniel Pepper Assistant Track and Field Coach
P
F
Email
Ashley Roberts Assistant Athletic Trainer
P
F
Email
Brady Schlesman Assistant Women's Soccer Coach
P
F
Email
Tyler Smith Assistant Baseball Coach
P
F
Email
Tyler Smith Assistant Sports Peformance Coach
P
F
Email
Cami Stovall Assistant Track and Field Coach
P
F
Email
Braedon Tovey Assistant Football Coach
P (434) 791-7213
F
Email
Christian Turley Assistant Wrestling Coach
P
F
Email
Thomas Hendricks Department Chair/Program Director, Assistant Professor of Computer Information Systems and Computer Science
P (434) 791-5723
F Email
Jesse Henderson Instructor of Psychology
Frith Hall 428
P (434) 791-5709
F
Email
Allison Noblin Admissions Counselor
English Hall
P (434) 791-6880
F
Email
Will Caviness Admissions Counselor
English Hall
P (434) 791-7100
F
Email
Hallie Timmons Student Life Specialist & Transportation Coordinator
Student Center Suite 422
P (434) 791-5622
F
Email
Rodney Countryman Director of Housing & Residential Life
Student Center, Suite 426, Office 427
P (434) 791-5728
F
Email
Kameron Morris Assistant Director of Student Involvement
Student Center 412
P (434) 791-7197
F
Email
Morgan Dearing Student Involvement Graduate Assistant
Student Center 414
P
F
Email
Tori Glenn Housing and Residential Life Graduate Assistant
Student Center 421
P
F
Email
Rana Davis-Robinson Housing and Residential Life Graduate Assistant
Student Center 421
P
F
Email
Sean Timmons Chaplain
P (434) 791-6878
F
Email
Daniel Jones Events Coordinator
Facilities Office (133 Robertson Ave)
P (434) 728-3722
F
Email

P
F
Email

The Head of each Department is indicated by bold type.


Back